Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding enemy images) |
(adding missing animal instincts quest dialog) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100px" | [[File:Bender WOT.png| | | style="width: 100px" | [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| Why are we collecting space lizards for Pimparoo? This is an outrage! | | Why are we collecting space lizards for Pimparoo? This is an outrage! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| He needs more lizards to trade for exotic pets. Besides, he treats me good. And he bought me a pair of designer jeans. | | He needs more lizards to trade for exotic pets. Besides, he treats me good. And he bought me a pair of designer jeans. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png| | | [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| Pimparoo doesn't care about you, Fry! He told me so over dinner! He took me to Fishy Joe's! | | Pimparoo doesn't care about you, Fry! He told me so over dinner! He took me to Fishy Joe's! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Bender complains about work. Return to Omicron Persei 8 in search of lizards. Collect 30 lizards from Combat Enemies. Make Bender go for a spin (2h). | !colspan="2"|Bender complains about work. Return to Omicron Persei 8 in search of lizards. Collect 30 lizards from Combat Enemies. Make Bender go for a spin (2h). | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| Why should I keep helping you with your business? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Aw, Bender, you know we're in this together, baby. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| I don't believe you, Pimparoo! And Fry said you bought him designer jeans. You never buy me anything! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Players gonna play. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 6 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | !colspan="2"|Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 6 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) |
Revision as of 04:07, 12 September 2017
Animal Instincts Weekend was the first event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM PST. The currency during this event was packaged lizards.
Nixon and Agnew in Watergate Hotel | Animal Instincts Weekend | George Takei Weekend |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
Joe's Ark Pet Store | 950 | 4 hr | Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
8-legged dog | 20 | He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |
Bongo | 100 | A crossover hare. | |
Owl | 2 | Vermin of the skies. | |
Purple Fruit Snake | 50 | The eyes have it. | |
Pimparoo | 0 (requires owl, dog, and snake) | Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies | ||||
Animal Instincts | Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 9 Locked 1 (Level 5): 11 Locked 2 (Level 10 left path): 12 Locked 3 (Level 10 right path): 12 |
Delivery character level 5 Delivery character level 10 |
|